Loading... Please wait...

Winners

Categories

257-1217.jpg 258-1218.jpg
2018 MJC Showdown
Grand Champion Wether 
Shown by Katherine Bayne
Bred by Warntjes
2018 MJC Showdown
Reserve Grand Champion Wether
Shown by Katherine Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger
 
259-1219.jpg 260-1220.jpg 261-1221.jpg
2018 MJC Showdown
Champion Prospect Wether 
Shown by Maci Meads
Bred by Nicewonger
2018 MJC Showdown
Reserve Champion Market Wether 
Shown by Maci Meads
Bred by Goodwin
2018 MJC Showdown
Supreme Champion Wether Dam
Shown by Katherine Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger
 232-1192.jpg 236-1195.jpg  234-1193.jpg
2018 OYE
Grand Champion
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Impact Hamps 
2018 OYE
Champion Dorset Advantage Ewe
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Allison McGolden
 2018 OYE
Champion Hamp
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Hurliman
 239-1198.jpg 238-1197.jpg  237-1196.jpg 
2018 OYE
Reserve Champion Hamp
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Impact Hamps
2018 OYE
Champion Hair Sheep
Shown by Alec Anderson
Bred by Kelly
2018 OYE
Champion Dorset
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Summers 
242-1201.jpg 255-1215.jpg 241-1200.jpg
2018 OYE
Champion Shrop Ewe
Shown by Claudia Vanzant
Bred by Williams

2018 OYE
Reserve Champion Southdown
Shown by Alec Anderson
Bred by Diamond Downs

2018 OYE
Cross Sale Qualifier
Shown by Sierra Washmon
Bred by N&H
 245-1205.jpg 244-1204.jpg   240-1199.jpg
2018 OYE
Second Place Cross & Sale Qualifier
Shown by Houston Scott
Bred by Hurliman
2018 OYE
First Place Cross
Shown by Houston Scott
Bred by Hurliman
2018 OYE
Cross Sale Qualifier
Shown by Clayton Washmon
Bred by Impact Hamps
 251-1211.jpg 250-1210.jpg  243-1202.jpg 
2018 OYE Champion Tribute
Grand Champion
Shown by LaRay Cox
Bred by NOC
2018 OYE
Champion Suffolk Ewe
Shown by Kyley Cox
Bred by Beck 
2018 OYE
First Place Cross & Sale Qualifier
Shown by Claudia Vanzant
Bred by Goodwin
 254-1214.jpg 253-1213.jpg   249-1209.jpg
2018 OYE
Cross Sale Qualifier
Shown by JaLeigh Oldenburg
Bred by Harrell
2018 OYE
First Place Commercial Ewe
Shown by LaRay Cox
Bred by Harrell
2018 OYE
Cross Sale Qualifier
Shown by Kyley Cox
Bred by Impact Hamps
 231-1190.jpg 235-1194.jpg   252-1212.jpg
2018 Houston Livestock Show
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Nicewonger
2018 OYE
Cross Sale Qualifier
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by N&H
2018 OYE Champion Tribute
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by LaRay Cox
Bred by Goodwin
229-1188.jpeg 228-1187.jpeg 230-1189.jpeg
2018 Houston Livestock Show
Champion Finewool
Shown by Raider McPhaul
Bred by Long
2018 Houston Livestock Show
First Place Class 2
Shown by Victor Huff
Bred by RCR
2018 Houston Livestock Show
Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Hadley Cole
Bred by Impact Hamps
256-1216.jpg 246-1206.jpg 247-1207.jpg

2018 Northern Exposure
Champion Market & Third Overall
Shown by Maci Mead
Bred by RCR

2018 Rodeo Austin
Class Winner
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Allen and Christy Johnson
2018 Rodeo Austin
3rd place Medium Wool
Shown by Bryce Hamlin
Bred by Kauffman
226-1185.jpg  227-1186.jpg  248-1208.jpeg 
Enid NW District
Champion Hair Sheep
Shown by Alec Anderson
Bred by Kelly
Enid NW District
Champion Southdown
Shown by Alec Anderson
Bred by Diamond Downs
2018 Northern Exposure
Reserve Progress
Shown by Maci Meads
Bred by Beam
 223-1182.jpg 224-1183.jpg  225-1184.jpg 
Enid NW District
Bronze Medallion
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Hurliman
Enid NW District
Champion Dorset
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Summers
Enid NW District
Champion Speck
Shown by Adam Anderson
Bred by Enfield
 220-1179.jpg 221-1180.jpg  222-1181.jpg 
Enid NW District
Supreme Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Charmasson & Nicewonger
Woodward NW District
Grand Champion Ewe
Shown by Clayton Washmon
Bred by Harrell
Enid NW District
Reserve Grand
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by N&H
 217-1176.jpg 218-1177.jpg   219-1178.jpg
2018 Western Bonanza
Supreme Champion Ewe Day 1 & 2
Shown by Katherine Bayne 
Bred by Nicewonger
2018 Western Bonanza
Reserve Champion White Face Ewe Day 1 & 2
Shown by Chase Everett
Bred by Pinfold
Woodward NW District
Grand Champion Wether
Shown by Clayton Washmon
Bred by Impact Hamps
 214-1173.jpg 215-1174.jpg  216-1175.jpg 
2018 San Antonio
Second Place
Shown by Jessica Donalson
Bred by Kinsley
2018 San Antonio
Third Place
Shown by Garrett Reed
Bred by Nicewonger 
2018 Western Bonanza
Reserve Supreme Champion Day 1
Supreme Champion Day 2
Shown by Katherine Bayne
Bred by Warntjes Livestock
 211-1170.jpg 212-1171.jpg  213-1172.jpg 
2018 San Antonio
Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Cydney Hanslik
Bred by Hild
2018 San Antonio
Premium Sale Qualifier Finewool Cross
Shown by Cole Levien
Bred by Skelton
2018 San Antonio
2nd Place Finewool Cross
Shown by Caleb Kott
Bred by MadDog
 208-1167.jpg 209-1168.jpeg  210-1169.jpg 
2018 San Antonio
Class Winner
Shown by Trinity O’Brien
Bred by Team Johnson
2018 San Antonio
Class Winner
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Impact
2018 San Antonio
3rd place Finewool Cross
Shown by Raider McPhaul
Bred by Horwood
 205-1164.jpg 206-1165.jpeg  207-1166.jpg 
2018 LSU Livestock Show
Grand Champion 
Shown by Mackenzie Castro 
Bred by Impact Hamps
2018 Southwest District - OK
Champion Shrop 
Shown by Hadie Testerman 
Bred by Impact Hamps
2018 Southwest District - OK
Reserve Champion Shrop
Shown by LaRay Cox
Bred by Goodwin 
 202-1161.jpg  203-1162.jpg  204-1163.jpg
 2018 San Angelo Stock Show
Class 1 finewool premium Sale Qualifier 
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Hyde
2018 LSU Livestock Show
Grand Champion 
Shown by Mackenzie Castro 
Bred by Impact Hamps 
 2018 LSU Livestock Show
Champion Hamp
Shown by Mackenzie Castro 
Bred by Nicewonger
 200-1158.jpg  201-1159.jpg  201-1160.jpg
2018 San Angelo Stock Show
Class 1 Medium Wool premium Sale Qualifier 
Shown by Bryce Hamlin
Bred by Silvers Livestock
2018 San Angelo Stock Show
Class 2 Finewool premium Sale Qualifier 
Shown by Bryce Hamlin
Bred by Horwood 
2018 San Angelo Stock Show
Class 4 medium wool Premium Sale Qualifier 
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Silvers Livestock
199-1147.jpg 198.jpg 197.jpg
2018 Great Plains Winter National
Champion Shrop & Fifth Overall 
Shown by Hadie Testerman
Bred by Impact Hamps
2018 Rodeo Austin
Premium Sale Qualifier
Shown by Taryn O’Brien
Bred by Nichols
2018 Rodeo Austin
2nd place Finewool Cross
Shown by Caleb Kott
Bred by MadDog
194-1155.jpg 196-1157.jpg 195-1156.jpg

2018 Fort Worth Stock Show
Grand Champion
Shown by Bryce Hamlin
Bred by Nicewonger

2018 Fort Worth Stock Show
Second Place Medium Wool
Shown by Jessica Donalson
Bred by Kinsley

2018 Fort Worth Stock Show
First Place Medium Wool
Shown by Hana Donaldson
Bred by Goodwin

193-1155.jpg 193-1154.jpg 191.jpg

2018 Hill Country District Junior Livestock Show
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Baylee Pullin
Bred by Charmasson

2018 NWSS
Black Face Class Winner
Shown by Mackenzie Castro
Bred by Counsel 

2018 NWSS 
Reserve Champion Heavy Division
Shown by Payton Stewart
Bred by Shroyer
 188-1149.jpg  187-1148.jpg  189-1150.jpg
2018 NWSS 
Black Face Class Winner 
Shown by LaRay Cox 
Bred by N&H

2018 NWSS 
Third Place Black Face 
Shown by Hadie Testerman 
Bred by Harrell

2018 NWSS
Black Face Class Winner
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Beatty 
 190-1151.jpg

 179-1147.jpg

162-img-5369.jpg 

2018 NWSS
Speckle Face Class Winner
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Allison McGolden

2017 Arizona National
Grand Champion Ewe
Shown by Katherine Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger

2017 Arizona National
Grand Champion
Shown by Kyra Elliot
Bred by Despain

184-1144.jpg 183-1143.jpg 182-1142.jpg
2018 Great Plains Winter National
Champion Speckle
Shown by Mason Harris
Bred by Allison McGolden
2018 Great Plains Winter National
Grand Champion
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Impact Hamps
2018 Great Plains Winter National
Champion Cross & Third Overall
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson
 178-1140.jpeg 185-1145.jpg 186-1146.jpg

2017 NEOLA #1 Cleveland
Grand Champion
Shown by Daniel Goodwin
Bred by Goodwin 

 

NEOLA #3 & #4 - Stillwater
Grand Champion
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson

 

NEOLA #3 - Stillwater
Reserve Champion Hamp
NEOLA #4 - Stillwater
Champion Hamp
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Impact Hamps
181-1141.jpg  180-1140.jpg   176-1136.jpg
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2018 Sandhills Stockshow and Rodeo
Shown by Raider McPhaul
Bred by Long
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2018 Sandhills Stockshow and Rodeo
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Chandler 
2017 Cow Palace
Champion Wether Dam
Shown by Katherine Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger
177-1139.jpeg  192.jpg   175-1135.jpg
2017 South Texas Showdown
Grand Champion Ring A & B
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Impact Hamps 

2017 NAILE
Grand Champion
Shown by Alex Raute
Bred by Shroyer

 2017 NAILE
Champion Oxford
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Presidential Livestock
 174-1134.jpg  173-1133.jpg  172-1132.jpg
2017 NAILE
Champion Suffolk
Shown by Hadie Testerman
Bred by AWTR

2017 NAILE 
Second Place Hamp 
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Beatty

2017 NAILE 
Crossbred Class Winner
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Hurliman 

 171-1131.jpg  170-1130.jpg  169-1129.jpg
2017 NAILE 
Second Place Crossbred
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Impact Hamps 
2017 NAILE 
Hamp Class Winner
Shown by Mylah Testerman 
Bred by Impact Hamps 
2017 NAILE  
Crossbred Class Winner
Shown by MacKenzie Castro
Bred by Impact Hamps
 168-1128.jpg  166-1126.jpg 167-1127.jpg 
2017 NAILE 
Second Place Crossbred 
Shown by Clayton Washmon
Bred by N&H Livestock 
2017 NAILE 
Second Place Crossbred
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger 

2017 NAILE 
Second Place Crossbred 
Shown by Sierra Washmon
Bred by Schminke

165-1125.jpg 164-1124.jpg 163-1123.jpg

2017 NAILE 
Crossbred Class Winner
Shown by Daniel Goodwin
Bred by Goodwin

2017 NAILE
Crossbred Class Winner
Shown by Daniel Goodwin
Bred by Goodwin 

2017 American Royal
Sale Qualifier
Shown by Austin Hunker
Bred by Hunker

 138-grand95backdropa.jpg 142.jpg  141.jpeg
2017 American Royal
Grand Champion
Shown by Creighton Hirschfeld
Bred by Nathan

2017 Tulsa State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by Brantley Cox
Bred by Beatty

2017 Tulsa State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Madelyn Scott
Bred by Hobbs

139-6790-mms-1509312631000-attachment1-received9510156002769400798.jpg 140.jpg  134-1097.jpg 

2017 American Royal
Champion Division 4
Shown by Layton Stonger
Bred by Glascock

2017 American Royal
Champion Division 3
Shown by Alex Raute
Bred by Shroyer 
2017 Tulsa Star Fair
Supreme Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by Kyley Cox
Bred by Harrell
157-1107.jpg  156-1110.jpg  154-1114.jpg

2017 Tulsa State Fair
Reserve Grand Commercial Ewe
Shown by Taylor Mcgill
Bred by Schminke

2017 Tulsa a State Fair
Champion Dorset
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Rowe 

2017 Tulsa a State Fair
Third Overall Hamp
Shown by Daniel Goodwin
Bred by Goodwin  
 152-1111.jpg  158-1112.jpg  153-1106.jpg

2017 Tulsa a State Fair
Third Overall Southdown
Shown by Adam Anderson
Bred by Oldenburg

2017 Tulsa a State Fair
Third Overall Dorset
Shown by Alec Anderson
Bred by Enfield
2017 Tulsa State Fair
Commercial Ewe Class Winner
Shown by Taylor Mcgill
Bred by Schminke
151-1113.jpg   161-1108.jpg  160-1122.jpg

2017 Tulsa a State Fair
Cross Class Winner
Shown by Daniel Goodwin
Bred by Goodwin

2017 Tulsa State Fair
Hamp sale qualifier
Shown by Claudia Vanzant
Bred by Stitzlein

2017 Georgia National Fair 
Third Overall
Shown by Rachel Hayes
Bred by AWTR 
144-1120.jpg 143-41.jpg 159-1121.jpg

2017 KJLS
Reserve Champion Division 6 & Fourth Overall
Shown by Adyson Edwards
Bred by Hobbs

2017 Peanut Festival
Grand Champion
Shown by Victoria Barber
Bred By Cox

2017 Rockdale Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by Garrett Reed
Bred by AWTR

148-1102.jpg 149-1118.jpg 150-1119.jpg

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Dorset Advantage Ewe
Shown by LaRay Cox
Bred by Rhoads  

2017 Arkansas State Fair
Third Overall Market Lamb
Shown by Brooklyn Potter
Bred by Goodwin

2017 Arkansas State Fair
Grand Champion Ewe
Shown by Brooklyn Potter
Bred by Goodwin 

145-1116.jpg  146-1115.jpeg  147-1117.jpg
2017 Wyoming State Fair
Reserve Grand
Shown by Kaycee Thomas
Bred by Wise

2017 NILE
Grand Champion
Shown by Maci Meads
Bred by Image Club Lambs

2017 NILE
Reserve Grand
Shown by Kaycee Thomas
Bred by Wise
136-1099.jpg 135-1098.jpg 137-1100.jpg
2017 Tulsa Star Fair
Champion Dorset Advantage & Third Overall
Shown by LaRay Cox
Bred by Rhoads

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Natural 
Shown by Taylor Mcgill 
Bred by Kaufman

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Hamp & Fourth Overall
Shown by Daniel Goodwin
Bred by Goodwin

 132-1093.jpg 131-1094.jpg   133-img-0644.jpeg

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Hamp Class Winner
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Hurliman 
 2017 Nebraska State Fair FFA Show
Grand Champion
Showed by Conrad Schelkopf
Bred by Sumner
 130-1095.jpg 129-1096.jpg   125.jpg

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Shrop 
Shown by Hadie Testerman 
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Wether Dam Class Winner
Shown by Taylor Mcgill 
Bred by Schminke 

2017 New Mexico State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Christopher Turner
Bred by Impact Hamps

121-1092.jpg 122-1091.jpg 123-1090.jpg

2017 West Texas Fair & Rodeo
Reserve Grand Ring B
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson

2017 West Texas Fair & Rodeo
Grand Champion Ring A
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Team Johnson

2017 Duquoin State Fair
Grand Champion 
Shown by Lexi Harrison
Bred by Impact Hamps

120-1087.jpg 118-1085.jpg 124-1089.jpg 

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Grand Champion Senior 
Shown by Payton Harris 
Bred by Allen Johnson

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Reserve Champion Junior Major White
Shown by Cade Charmasson
Bred by Kaufman

2017 Duquoin State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion 
Shown by Lexi Harrison
Bred by Matt Williams/Morical 

119-1086.jpg 117-1084.jpg 115-1082.jpg

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Reserve Champion Intermediate Major Black
Shown by Claudia Vanzant
Bred by Phelps

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Champion Junior Major Black
Shown by Cade Charmasson
Bred by Wallen

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Grand Champion Junior 
Shown by LaRay Cox
Bred by Harrell

116-1083.jpg 114-1081.jpg 113-1080.jpg

2017 NOC Maverick Show
Reserve Grand Champion Junior 
Shown by LaRay Cox
Bred by Rhoads

2017 Louisiana Breeders Futurity 
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Mackenzie Castro
Bred by Castro 

2017 Iowa State Fair 4-H Show
Class Winner Division 3
Shown By Sawyer Morrical 
Bred By Impact Hamps

112-1078.jpg 111-1079.jpg 110-38.jpg

2017 Minnesota State Fair 4-H Show
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Shown by Matthew Krause
Bred by Zuber

2017 Five State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by Clayton Washmon
Bred by Summers

2017 Wisconsin State Fair
Champion Suffolk
Congratulations Martina Schulz

98-1068.jpg 100-1070.jpg  103-1073.jpg

2017 CA State Fair
Grand Champion FFA Market Lamb
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger

2017 Ohio State Fair
Reserve Champion Oxford Jr Show
Champion Oxford Open Show
Shown by Elizabeth Shatto
Bred by Edler 

2017 Ohio State Fair
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by Kylie Johnson



107.jpg 108-1076.jpg 109-1077.jpg
2017 Iowa State Fair
Grand Champion 4-H
Shown by Brooke Kuesel
Bred by Rule

2017 Sealy FFA Showdown
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Jessica Donalson
Bred by Kinsley

Iowa State Fair FFA Show
Middleweight Class Winner
Shown By Carly Main
Bred by Schminke

104-1073.jpg 105-1074.jpg 106-1075.jpg

2017 Wisconsin State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Maddison Russell
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Ohio State Fair
Champion Suffolk Jr & Open Show
Shown by Austin Hunker
Bred by Schminke

2017 Levelland TBSS
Reserve Grand
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Team Johnson

99-1069.jpg 101-1072.jpg 102-1071.jpg
2017 Best of the Best District Show
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Aiden Campbell
Bred by Schminke Genetics

2017 Best of the Best District Show
Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
Shown by Aiden Campbell
Bred by Schminke Genetics

2017 Michigan Livestock Expo
8th Overall Market Lamb
Show by Alexandria Schut
Bred By Caven

97-1037.jpg 93-1050.jpg 94-1052.jpg
2017 Star of Texas
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Reagan Hamlin
Bred by Nicewonger
2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Supreme Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris 
Bred by Hull
 2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Reserve Supreme Breeding Ewe
Shown by JaLeigh Oldenburg 
Bred by HTP
91-1008.jpg 96-1053.jpg 95-1054.jpg 
2017 Fort Worth Stock Show
Grand Champion 
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Impact Hamps

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Hair Sheep
Shown by JaLeigh Oldenburg 
Bred by Martin 

2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Bronze Medallion Hamp
Shown by Daniel Goodwin 
Bred by Goodwin
88-996.jpg 89-998.jpg 92-1010.jpg 

2017 NWSS
Reserve Champion Dorset
Shown by JaLeigh Oldenburg 
Bred by Gunsmoke

2017 NWSS
Champion Speckle 
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Rowe

2017 Dixie National
Reserve Grand Champion 
Shown by Jacob & Joshua Bell
Bred by Dee Brothers 
86.jpg 87-978.jpg  90-1004.jpg

2016 Arizona National
Grand Champion
Shown By Brantley Cox
Bred by Fairley

2017 Great Plains Winter National
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Hadie Testerman 
Bred by Rowe

2017 Hill Country District Show
Grand Champion 
Shown by Trey Bates
Bred by Impact Hamps
82-977.jpg 83-979.jpg 84-978.jpg

2016 NAILE
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Beau Davis
Bred by Nicewonger

2016 NAILE
Reserve Champion Shrop
Shown by Cade Charmasson
Bred by Harrell

2016 NAILE
Reserve Champion Hamp
Shown by Beau Davis
Bred by Stitzlein

85-987.jpg  64-952.jpg 59-954.jpg
2016 NAILE
Champion Oxford
Shown by Laura Winn
Bred by Miller 
2016 Tulsa State Fair 
Reserve Grand Champion 
Shown by Mylah Testerman 
Bred by Suddeth
2016 Tulsa State Fair
Champion Dorset and 3rd overall 
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Star Dust
55-949.jpg 56-950.jpg 54-948.jpg
2016 Tulsa State Fair 
Reserve Champion Div I Commercial Ewes  
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Schminke
2016 Tulsa State Fair
Reserve Champion Div III Commercial Ewes
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Schminke
2016 Tulsa State Fair
Champion Southdown
Shown by Hadie Testerman
Bred by Oldenburg
 55-949.jpg 80-975.jpg 79-974.jpg
2016 Tulsa State Fair 
Reserve Champion Div I Commercial Ewes  
Shown by Taylor McGill
Bred by Schminke

2016 Tulsa State Fair 
Reserve Grand Commercial Ewe
Shown by Kylee Cox
Bred by Cox/Rhoads

2016 Tulsa State Fair
Champion Division 1 Commercial Ewe
Shown by Kylee Cox
Bred by Nathan

73-968.jpg 74-969.jpg 81-37.jpg

2016 State Fair of Louisiana 
Grand Champion
Shown by Mackenzie Castro 
Bred by Castro

2016 State Fair of Louisiana
Champion prospect 
Shown by  Mackenzie Castro
Bred by Stitzlein

2016 State Fair of Louisiana
Grand Champion Ewe
Shown by Mackenzie Castro
Bred by Charmasson

 47-930.jpg  71-966.jpg  72-967.jpg

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Grand Ewe
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Rowe

2016 Arkansas State Fair
Res. Ch. Div. 7 & 7th overall 
Shown by Brooklyn Potter 
Bred by Beck

2016 Arkansas State Fair
Res Ch Div 6 & 6th overall
Shown by Brooklyn Potter
Bred by Hull

44-937.jpg 45-932.jpg 48-929.jpg 

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Dorset
Shown by Lexi Anderson
Bred by Star Dust

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Natural
Shown by Mylah Testerman
Bred by Schminke

2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Speck
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Rowe

43-938.jpg 46-931.jpg 63-958.jpg
2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Suffolk
Shown by Lancye Cochrane
Bred by SPG 
2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Southdown
Shown by Hadie Testerman
Bred by Oldenburg
2016 Georgia National 
Reserve Division & 3rd overall
Shown by Miller Hayes
Bred by Harrell
 65-959.jpg  51.jpg  52.jpg
Georgia National
Champion Natural
Shown by Miller Hayes
Bred by Schminke
2016 Aksarben
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Jed Sidwell
Bred by Wise
2016 Aksarben
Reserve Grand Ewe
Shown by Jed Sidwell
Bred by Sidwell
 41-939.png  42-939-1.jpg  53.jpg
2016 Arkansas-Oklahoma State Fair
Reserve Champion Hamp
Shown by Paisley Beshear
Bred by Hurliman
2016 Arkansas-Oklahoma State Fair
Champion Suffolk 
Shown by Paisley Beshear
Bred by Maye
2016 Utah State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by Haygen Kogianes
Bred by Galloway Sheep
38-942.jpg 39-941.jpg 40-940.jpg

2016 New Mexico State Fair
Champion Division 2
Shown by Laura Winn
Bred by Rule

2016 New Mexico State Fair
Reserve Champion Division 4
Shown by Laura Winn
Bred by Impact Hamps

2016 New Mexico State Fair
Reserve Champion Division 1
Shown by Laura Winn
Bred by Stitzlein

 37-943.jpg  36-944.jpg  33.jpg

2016 Duquoin State Fair
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Shown by Lexi Harrison 
Bred by Phelps

2016 Duquoin State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Lexi Harrison 
Bred by Impact Hamps

 2016 Illinois State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Lexi Harrison
Bred by Schminke
24.jpg 25.jpg  34.jpg
2016 Ohio State Fair Junior Show
Champion Cross and Grand Overall 
Shown by Kylee Johnson
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson
2016 Ohio State Fair Junior Show
Champion Hamp & Fourth Overall
Shown by Clay Johnson
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson
 2016 West Virginia State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion
Congratulations Shae Tonkovich
26.jpg 27.jpg 28.jpg
2016 California State Fair FFA Show
Grand Champion
Shown by Sarah Bayne 
Bred by Nicewonger
2016 California State Fair FFA Show
Champion Hamp 
Shown by Sarah Bayne 
Bred by Wise
2016 California State Fair 4-H Show
Champion Southdown
Shown by Katherine Bayne 
Bred by Oldenburg
32.jpg 31.jpg 30.jpg 
2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Dee Brothers
2016 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Champion Breeding Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Hurliman
2016 California State Fair 4-H Show
Champion Dorset
Shown by Katherine Bayne
Bred by Enfield 
893-2.jpg 897.jpg 888.jpg

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Champion Hamp & Grand Wether
Shown by Cal Davis
Bred by Wolf

2016 Woodward Northwest District Show
Reserve Grand Champion Wether
Shown by Sierra Washmon
Bred by Walkup

2016 Enid Northwest District Show
Supreme Champion Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Hurliman

1.jpg 2.jpg 3.jpg

2015 Tulsa State Fair 
Res Grand Champion Comm Ewe
Shown by Kyley Cox
Bred by Hurliman

2015 Tulsa State Fair
Champion Southdown
Shown by Hadie Testerman
Bred by Oldenburg

2015 Tulsa State Fair
Third Overall Natural 
Shown by Mylah Testerman 
Bred by Fred & Sally Johnson

4.jpg 5.jpg 6.jpg

2015 Tulsa State Fair
Third Overall Hamp
Shown by Rachel Booth
Bred by Allen & Christy Johnson

2015 State Fair of Virginia
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Ryan Gobble
Bred by Impact Hamps

2015 NILE
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Riley Meisner 
Bred by Walta

7.jpg 8.jpg 9.jpg

2015 Utah State Fair 
Grand Champion 
Congratulations Ted Sargent

2015 Wisconsin State Fair
Grand Champion 
Shown by Calvin Reilly
Bred by Impact Hamps

2015 Wisconsin State Fair 
Reserve Champion Cross 
Shown by Calvin Reilly
Bred by Impact Hamps

10.jpg  23.jpg 12.jpg

2015 California State Fair
Reserve Grand Champion FFA 
Shown by Sarah Bayne
Bred by Nicewonger

2015 OYE
Bronze Medallion Commercial Ewe
Shown by Payton Harris
Bred by Wolf Family Club Lambs

2015 OYE
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Cal Davis
Bred by Schminke Club Lambs

13.png 14.jpg 22.jpg

2015 LSU Livestock Show
Grand Champion
Shown by Mackenzie Castro
Bred by Impact Hamps

2015 NWSS
Reserve Grand
Shown by Laura Winn 
Bred By Impact Hamps 

2014 Mississippi State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by Jacob & Joshua Bell
Bred by Strickland

16.jpg 17.jpg 18.jpg

2014 Oklahoma State Fair
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Beau Davis
Bred by Rowe

2014 Iowa State Fair FFA Show
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Chelsea Nelson
Bred by Rhoads

2014 Wisconsin State Fair
Grand Champion
Shown by Calvin Reilly
Bred by Impact Hamps

19.jpg 20.jpg 21.jpg

2014 California State Fair 
Grand Champion 4-H and Grand Overall 
Shown by Sarah Bayne 
Bred by Nicewonger

2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Grand Champion
Shown by Cal Davis
Bred by Goodwin Club Lambs

2014 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Reserve Grand Champion
Shown by Tyler Rhoads
Bred by Harrell Club Lambs


 

Connect with us